Primary Staff List

Year Group

Class

Teacher

Class

Teacher

Additional Teachers/

Nursery Nurse

L.S.A

6

Galaxy

Andrew

Davies

Eclipse

Natasha Masztalir

UKS2 Phase Leader

Science Lead

 

Nadia Ahad

Patrice Cotter

 

5

Comet

Aikaterini

Stergiou

Healthy Schools Lead

 

 

 

Rahena Khanum

4

Uranus

Gemma

Charles-Merrifield

Creative Arts Lead

Neptune

Dan Picola

MFL Lead

Ben Hobbs

(AHT)

LKS2 Phase Leader

 

Anna Burslem

3

Saturn

Nabilah

Kamaly

Jupiter

Clair Franco

(NQT)

Carly Clarke

PPA

English Lead

 

Khadiza Begum

Crystal Williams

 

2

Mars

Maisie

McCullough

KS1 Phase Leader

Maths Lead

 

Earth

Elle McCall

RE Lead

Imogen Moore

(AHT)

Nasrin Sumi

Khadijah Begum

 

1

Mercury

Eleanor

Bowen-Watts

Venus

Lisa Hayes

(NQT)

 

Sangeeta Naik

Tharana Ajmin

Rec

 

Star

Emily Birer

EY Phase Leader

 

 

Planet

Yolanda Marmolejo

Sarah Myers

SD

Farhana Begum

 

Maggie Lincoln (Ag)

Sumaia Kajee (Ag)

Nursery

 

Moon

Sophia Wilson

 

Zerin Alom

John Townsend (Ag)

Senior Leadership Team

Staff

Interim Executive Headteacher (Primary)

Lorraine Flanagan

Headteacher (Mat Leave)

Clare Lynam

Interim Head of School

Siobhan Fehim

Assistant Headteacher & LKS2 Phase Leader

Ben Hobbs

Assistant Headteacher

Imogen Moore

Assistant Headteacher (Mat Leave)

Alice Greenwood

Early Years Phase Leader

Emily Birer

Middle Leadership Team

Staff

KS1 Phase Leader & Curriculum Leader

Maisie McCullough

UKS2 Phase Leader & Curriculum Leader

Natasha Masztalir

Curriculum Leader

Carly Clarke

Curriculum Leader

Gemma Charles-Merrifield

Curriculum Leader

Aikaterini Stergiou

Curriculum Leader

Daniel Picola

Curriculum Leader

Elle McCall

Admin and Pastoral Team

Staff

Office Manager/Headteacher’s PA

Alema Begum

Office Coordinator

Amy Fisher  

Office Administrator

Nisat Afruz

Family and Wellbeing Assistant

Lily Thompson

Breakfast and Teatime Supervisor (Mat Leave)

Shazia Begum

Midday Meals Assistants

Staff

Senior MDA

Sazia Begum

MDA

Nazia Begum

MDA

Kelli Brogden

MDA

Paulina Choniawko

MDA

Habibah Khanom

Premises Team

Staff

Premises Officer

Akinwale Akinsanya

Cleaning Supervisor

Flora Joseph