Primary Staff List

Year Group 

Class 

Teacher 

Class 

Teacher 

Additional Teacher 

Support Staff 

Nursery 

Moon 

Emily Birer  

 

 

 Nadia Ahmed

Anisa Miah

Reception 

Planet 

Yolanda Marmolejo 

Star 

Sophia Wilson 

 

Farhana Begum 

Year 1 

Mercury 

Eleanor Bowen-Watts 

Venus 

Sayeeda Firdusi

 

Nasrin Sumi 

Yasmin Fletcher

Year 2 

Earth 

Andrew Davies 

Mars 

Maisie McCullough 

Imogen Moore 

Khadijah Mohamed 

Tharana Ajmin 

Year 3 

Jupiter 

Clair Franco 

Saturn 

Tanika Forster

Nabila Kamaly

Crystal Williams 

Khadijah Yasmin

Year 4 

Neptune 

Carly Clarke 

Uranus 

Tanjila Mia 

Alice Greenwood

Shazia Begum
Khadiza Begum 

Year 5 

Comet 

Aikaterini Stergiou 

 Satellite 

Ella Barthlomew 

Alice Greenwood

Rahena Khanum 

Anna Burslem 

Year 6 

Galaxy

Natasha Masztalir 

   

 David Hodges

Nadia Ahad 

PPA cover

Elle McCall

Harry Jervis

Nabila Kamaly

     

Senior Leadership Team

Staff

Headteacher

Clare Lynam

Deputy Headteacher

Siobhan Fehim

Assistant Headteacher

David Hodges

Assistant Headteacher

Imogen Moore

Assistant Headteacher

Alice Greenwood

Middle Leadership Team

Staff

EYFS Phase Leader & Curriculum Leader (Read Write Inc)

Emily Birer

KS1 Phase Leader & Curriculum Leader (Maths)

Maisie McCullough

LKS2 Phase Leader & Curriculum Leader (English)

Carly Clarke

UKS2 Phase Leader & Curriculum Leader (Science)

Natasha Masztalir

Curriculum Leader (Creative Arts)

Eleanor Bowen-Watts

Curriculum Leader (Healthy Schools)

Aikaterini Stergiou

Curriculum Leader (Humanities)

Tanika Forster

Curriculum Leader (Religious Education)

Elle McCall

Admin and Pastoral Team

Staff

Office Manager/Headteacher's PA

Antonia Garr

Office Manager/Headteacher's PA

Alema Begum

Office Coordinator

Amy Fisher  

Office Administrator

Nisat Afruz

Family and Wellbeing Assistant

Lily Thompson

Breakfast and Teatime Supervisor

Shazia Begum

Midday Meals Assistants

Staff

Senior MDA

Sazia Begum

MDA

Nazia Begum

MDA

Kelli Brogden

MDA

Paulina Choniawko

MDA

Habibah Khanom

Premises Team

Staff

Premises Officer

Akinwale Akinsanya

Cleaning Supervisor

Flora Joseph